Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GORAKHPUR EXP (12592)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12592 GORAKHPUR EXP YPR 17:20 GKP 15:05 3 39
 MON     
2517 KM

Train GORAKHPUR EXP (12592) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Start 17:20 0 1 0 KM
2 Hindupur (HUP) 18:39 18:40 1:00 1 96 KM
3 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 20:40 20:45 5:00 1 175 KM
4 Anantapur (ATP) 21:23 21:25 2:00 1 209 KM
5 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 23:00 23:05 5:00 1 276 KM
6 Adoni (AD) 23:54 23:55 1:00 1 328 KM
7 Raichur (RC) 01:03 01:05 2:00 2 397 KM
8 Begampet (BMT) 06:28 06:30 2:00 2 684 KM
9 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 06:55 07:20 25:00 2 688 KM
10 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 09:14 09:16 2:00 2 820 KM
11 Ramgundam (RDM) 10:29 10:30 1:00 2 913 KM
12 Mancheral (MCI) 10:59 11:00 1:00 2 926 KM
13 Belampalli (BPA) 11:39 11:40 1:00 2 946 KM
14 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 12:06 12:07 1:00 2 984 KM
15 Balharshah (BPQ) 13:25 13:35 10:00 2 1054 KM
16 Chandrapur (CD) 13:54 13:55 1:00 2 1068 KM
17 Hinganghat (HGT) 14:54 14:55 1:00 2 1152 KM
18 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:34 15:35 1:00 2 1189 KM
19 Nagpur (NGP) 17:00 17:10 10:00 2 1265 KM
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 18:24 18:25 1:00 2 1369 KM
21 Amla Junction (AMLA) 19:30 19:33 3:00 2 1433 KM
22 Betul (BZU) 19:49 19:50 1:00 2 1456 KM
23 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:29 20:30 1:00 2 1492 KM
24 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:15 22:20 5:00 2 1562 KM
25 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:05 00:10 5:00 3 1654 KM
26 Lalitpur (LAR) 03:02 03:04 2:00 3 1855 KM
27 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:18 04:30 12:00 3 1945 KM
28 Orai (ORAI) 06:01 06:03 2:00 3 2059 KM
29 Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:32 06:33 1:00 3 2106 KM
30 Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15 08:20 5:00 3 2165 KM
31 Unnao Junction (ON) 08:43 08:44 1:00 3 2182 KM
32 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 09:45 10:05 20:00 3 2238 KM
33 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:30 10:32 2:00 3 2250 KM
34 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 11:03 11:05 2:00 3 2275 KM
35 Gonda Junction (GD) 12:30 12:35 5:00 3 2363 KM
36 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 12:59 13:01 2:00 3 2391 KM
37 Basti (BST) 13:50 13:55 5:00 3 2452 KM
38 Khalilabad (KLD) 14:17 14:18 1:00 3 2482 KM
39 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 15:05 Ends 0 3 2517 KM
Map from YESVANTPUR JUNCTION (YPR) to GORAKHPUR JUNCTION (GKP)

Submit Question