Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GORAKHPUR EXP (12590)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12590 GORAKHPUR EXP SC 07:20 GKP 15:20 2 31
     FRI 
1829 KM

Train GORAKHPUR EXP (12590) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Start 07:20 0 1 0 KM
2 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 09:14 09:16 2:00 1 132 KM
3 Ramgundam (RDM) 10:29 10:30 1:00 1 225 KM
4 Mancheral (MCI) 10:59 11:00 1:00 1 239 KM
5 Belampalli (BPA) 11:39 11:40 1:00 1 258 KM
6 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 12:06 12:07 1:00 1 297 KM
7 Balharshah (BPQ) 13:25 13:35 10:00 1 367 KM
8 Chandrapur (CD) 13:54 13:55 1:00 1 380 KM
9 Hinganghat (HGT) 14:53 14:55 2:00 1 464 KM
10 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:33 15:35 2:00 1 502 KM
11 Nagpur (NGP) 17:00 17:10 10:00 1 578 KM
12 Pandhurna (PAR) 18:24 18:25 1:00 1 682 KM
13 Amla Junction (AMLA) 19:30 19:33 3:00 1 745 KM
14 Betul (BZU) 19:49 19:50 1:00 1 768 KM
15 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:29 20:30 1:00 1 805 KM
16 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:15 22:20 5:00 1 875 KM
17 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:05 00:10 5:00 2 966 KM
18 Lalitpur (LAR) 03:03 03:05 2:00 2 1167 KM
19 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:15 04:27 12:00 2 1257 KM
20 Orai (ORAI) 06:01 06:03 2:00 2 1371 KM
21 Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:32 06:33 1:00 2 1419 KM
22 Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15 08:20 5:00 2 1477 KM
23 Unnao Junction (ON) 08:42 08:44 2:00 2 1494 KM
24 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 09:45 10:05 20:00 2 1551 KM
25 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:30 10:32 2:00 2 1562 KM
26 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 11:03 11:05 2:00 2 1587 KM
27 Gonda Junction (GD) 12:30 12:35 5:00 2 1675 KM
28 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 12:59 13:01 2:00 2 1704 KM
29 Basti (BST) 13:50 13:55 5:00 2 1765 KM
30 Khalilabad (KLD) 14:16 14:18 2:00 2 1795 KM
31 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 15:20 Ends 0 2 1829 KM
Map from SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION (SC) to GORAKHPUR JUNCTION (GKP)

Submit Question