Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS DBG 16:10 MYS 23:30 3 40
  TUE    
3047 KM

Train BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) Start 16:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 17:00 17:05 5:00 1 38 KM
3 Barauni Junction (BJU) 17:55 18:15 20:00 1 89 KM
4 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 18:53 18:55 2:00 1 110 KM
5 Patna Junction (PNBE) 20:10 20:20 10:00 1 199 KM
6 Danapur (DNR) 20:35 20:37 2:00 1 209 KM
7 Ara (ARA) 21:06 21:08 2:00 1 248 KM
8 Buxar (BXR) 22:00 22:02 2:00 1 317 KM
9 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:42 23:52 10:00 1 411 KM
10 Mirzapur (MZP) 00:59 01:00 1:00 2 474 KM
11 Cheoki (COI) 02:14 02:15 1:00 2 554 KM
12 Satna (STA) 05:30 05:40 10:00 2 724 KM
13 Katni (KTE) 06:50 06:55 5:00 2 822 KM
14 Jabalpur (JBP) 08:50 09:00 10:00 2 913 KM
15 Narsinghpur (NU) 09:51 09:53 2:00 2 997 KM
16 Pipariya (PPI) 11:08 11:10 2:00 2 1091 KM
17 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:55 13:05 10:00 2 1158 KM
18 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 14:13 14:15 2:00 2 1228 KM
19 Betul (BZU) 15:00 15:02 2:00 2 1265 KM
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 16:22 16:23 1:00 2 1351 KM
21 Nagpur (NGP) 18:20 18:45 25:00 2 1455 KM
22 Sevagram (SEGM) 19:57 19:58 1:00 2 1531 KM
23 Chandrapur (CD) 21:49 21:50 1:00 2 1652 KM
24 Balharshah (BPQ) 22:40 22:50 10:00 2 1666 KM
25 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1:00 2 1736 KM
26 Ramgundam (RDM) 00:45 00:46 1:00 3 1808 KM
27 Warangal (WL) 03:00 03:02 2:00 3 1909 KM
28 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:10 07:30 20:00 3 2117 KM
29 Ongole (OGL) 09:18 09:19 1:00 3 2255 KM
30 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:55 12:00 5:00 3 2410 KM
31 Chennai Central (MAS) 14:20 14:45 25:00 3 2547 KM
32 Arakkonam (AJJ) 15:38 15:40 2:00 3 2616 KM
33 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:28 16:30 2:00 3 2676 KM
34 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2:00 3 2760 KM
35 Bangalore East (BNCE) 19:58 20:00 2:00 3 2901 KM
36 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 20:05 20:10 5:00 3 2904 KM
37 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 20:40 20:55 15:00 3 2908 KM
38 Kengeri (KGI) 21:13 21:14 1:00 3 2921 KM
39 Mandya (MYA) 22:23 22:25 2:00 3 3001 KM
40 Mysore Junction (MYS) 23:30 Ends 0 3 3047 KM
Map from DARBHANGA JUNCTION (DBG) to MYSORE JUNCTION (MYS)

Submit Question