Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of Bihar S Kranti (12565)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12565 Bihar S Kranti DBG 08:35 NDLS 05:30 1 11
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1174 KM

Train Bihar S Kranti (12565) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) Start 08:35 0 1 0 KM
2 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 09:25 09:45 20 min 1 38 KM
3 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 10:35 10:40 5 min 1 90 KM
4 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 11:29 11:30 1 min 1 143 KM
5 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 11:45 11:47 2 min 1 149 KM
6 Chhapra (CPR) 12:35 12:45 10 min 1 203 KM
7 Siwan Junction (SV) 13:30 13:35 5 min 1 263 KM
8 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 15:45 16:05 20 min 1 383 KM
9 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 20:55 21:20 25 min 1 661 KM
10 Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:48 22:58 10 min 1 735 KM
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:30 Ends 0 1 1174 KM
Map from DARBHANGA JUNCTION (DBG) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Submit Question