Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of NDLS NJP SF EXP (12524)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP NDLS 15:10 NJP 18:35 2 18
SUN  WED   
1500 KM

Train NDLS NJP SF EXP (12524) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Start 15:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 15:53 15:55 2 min 1 26 KM
3 Moradabad (MB) 18:15 18:25 10 min 1 167 KM
4 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 min 1 493 KM
5 Gonda Junction (GD) 01:50 02:00 10 min 2 609 KM
6 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 04:30 04:45 15 min 2 763 KM
7 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 05:30 05:32 2 min 2 813 KM
8 Siwan Junction (SV) 06:40 06:45 5 min 2 882 KM
9 Chhapra (CPR) 08:00 08:10 10 min 2 943 KM
10 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 09:05 09:10 5 min 2 997 KM
11 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 09:23 09:25 2 min 2 1002 KM
12 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 10:25 10:30 5 min 2 1056 KM
13 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 11:20 11:25 5 min 2 1108 KM
14 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 11:43 11:45 2 min 2 1137 KM
15 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 13:00 13:05 5 min 2 1193 KM
16 Katihar Junction (KIR) 15:15 15:30 15 min 2 1317 KM
17 Kishanganj (KNE) 17:06 17:08 2 min 2 1413 KM
18 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 18:35 Ends 0 2 1500 KM
Map from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Submit Question