Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12521)

BARAUNI JUNCTION (BJU) ERANAKULAM JUNCTION (ERS)
Barauni Junction, Address: Bholasthan to Barauni Rd, Barauni, Bihar 851116 Ernakulam Junction South, Address: S Railway Station Rd, Ernakulam South, Ernakulam, Kerala 682011
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP BJU 23:00 ERS 13:00 4 63
 MON     
3441 KM

Train RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12521) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Barauni Junction (BJU) Start 23:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 23:50 23:55 5:00 1 51 KM
3 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 00:40 00:45 5:00 2 103 KM
4 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 01:33 01:35 2:00 2 157 KM
5 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 01:45 01:48 3:00 2 163 KM
6 Chhapra (CPR) 03:00 03:05 5:00 2 216 KM
7 Siwan Junction (SV) 03:50 03:55 5:00 2 277 KM
8 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 04:30 04:35 5:00 2 326 KM
9 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 04:53 04:55 2:00 2 347 KM
10 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 06:20 06:35 15:00 2 396 KM
11 Khalilabad (KLD) 07:13 07:15 2:00 2 431 KM
12 Basti (BST) 07:40 07:45 5:00 2 460 KM
13 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 08:35 08:37 2:00 2 522 KM
14 Gonda Junction (GD) 09:07 09:12 5:00 2 550 KM
15 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 10:27 10:29 2:00 2 638 KM
16 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:56 10:58 2:00 2 663 KM
17 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 11:30 11:50 20:00 2 674 KM
18 Unnao Junction (ON) 12:40 12:42 2:00 2 731 KM
19 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:17 13:22 5:00 2 748 KM
20 Pokhrayan (PHN) 14:17 14:19 2:00 2 806 KM
21 Orai (ORAI) 14:58 15:00 2:00 2 854 KM
22 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 16:43 16:55 12:00 2 968 KM
23 Lalitpur (LAR) 18:07 18:09 2:00 2 1058 KM
24 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:15 21:20 5:00 2 1259 KM
25 Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:00 23:05 5:00 2 1350 KM
26 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 00:08 00:09 1:00 3 1421 KM
27 Betul (BZU) 00:52 00:55 3:00 3 1457 KM
28 Amla Junction (AMLA) 01:19 01:22 3:00 3 1480 KM
29 Pandhurna (PAR) 02:16 02:19 3:00 3 1544 KM
30 Nagpur (NGP) 03:50 04:00 10:00 3 1647 KM
31 Sevagram (SEGM) 04:57 05:00 3:00 3 1724 KM
32 Hinganghat (HGT) 05:38 05:40 2:00 3 1761 KM
33 Chandrapur (CD) 06:55 06:58 3:00 3 1845 KM
34 Balharshah (BPQ) 08:05 08:35 30:00 3 1859 KM
35 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 09:25 09:26 1:00 3 1928 KM
36 Belampalli (BPA) 10:03 10:04 1:00 3 1967 KM
37 Mancheral (MCI) 10:19 10:20 1:00 3 1987 KM
38 Ramgundam (RDM) 10:29 10:30 1:00 3 2000 KM
39 Warangal (WL) 12:03 12:05 2:00 3 2101 KM
40 Khammam (KMT) 13:36 13:37 1:00 3 2208 KM
41 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:50 16:05 15:00 3 2310 KM
42 Chirala (CLX) 17:18 17:19 1:00 3 2398 KM
43 Ongole (OGL) 18:03 18:04 1:00 3 2448 KM
44 Nellore (NLR) 19:19 19:20 1:00 3 2564 KM
45 Gudur Junction (GDR) 20:53 20:55 2:00 3 2602 KM
46 Chennai Central (MAS) 23:20 23:50 30:00 3 2740 KM
47 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 01:45 01:50 5:00 4 2869 KM
48 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2:00 4 2953 KM
49 Salem Junction (SA) 04:42 04:45 3:00 4 3073 KM
50 Erode Junction (ED) 06:00 06:10 10:00 4 3135 KM
51 Tiruppur (TUP) 06:53 06:55 2:00 4 3185 KM
52 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 07:40 07:45 5:00 4 3236 KM
53 Palakkad (PGT) 08:57 09:00 3:00 4 3290 KM
54 Ottappalam (OTP) 09:23 09:25 2:00 4 3322 KM
55 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 10:05 10:15 10:00 4 3335 KM
56 Wadakancheri (WKI) 10:30 10:32 2:00 4 3351 KM
57 Thrisur (TCR) 10:47 10:50 3:00 4 3367 KM
58 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:08 11:10 2:00 4 3391 KM
59 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:16 11:18 2:00 4 3397 KM
60 Angamali (AFK) 11:31 11:33 2:00 4 3413 KM
61 Aluva (AWY) 11:50 11:52 2:00 4 3422 KM
62 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:15 12:17 2:00 4 3439 KM
63 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 13:00 Ends 0 4 3441 KM
Map from BARAUNI JUNCTION (BJU) to ERANAKULAM JUNCTION (ERS)

Submit Question