Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP TVC 06:10 GKP 15:20 3 60
SUN TUEWED   
3253 KM

Train RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Start 06:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:05 07:10 5:00 1 65 KM
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2:00 1 106 KM
4 Harippad (HAD) 08:01 08:03 2:00 1 119 KM
5 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 08:21 08:23 2:00 1 137 KM
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 08:33 08:35 2:00 1 149 KM
7 Shertalai (SRTL) 08:56 08:58 2:00 1 173 KM
8 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 10:10 10:15 5:00 1 206 KM
9 Aluva (AWY) 10:38 10:40 2:00 1 225 KM
10 Angamali (AFK) 10:48 10:50 2:00 1 234 KM
11 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:07 11:09 2:00 1 250 KM
12 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:13 11:15 2:00 1 256 KM
13 Thrisur (TCR) 11:42 11:45 3:00 1 280 KM
14 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:57 11:59 2:00 1 296 KM
15 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 13:00 13:10 10:00 1 313 KM
16 Ottappalam (OTP) 13:28 13:30 2:00 1 326 KM
17 Palakkad (PGT) 14:00 14:05 5:00 1 357 KM
18 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 15:20 15:25 5:00 1 412 KM
19 Tiruppur (TUP) 16:08 16:10 2:00 1 462 KM
20 Erode Junction (ED) 17:05 17:15 10:00 1 512 KM
21 Salem Junction (SA) 18:05 18:10 5:00 1 575 KM
22 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2:00 1 695 KM
23 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:53 20:55 2:00 1 778 KM
24 Chennai Central (MAS) 23:05 23:25 20:00 1 908 KM
25 Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:35 01:37 2:00 2 1045 KM
26 Nellore (NLR) 02:01 02:03 2:00 2 1083 KM
27 Ongole (OGL) 03:29 03:30 1:00 2 1199 KM
28 Chirala (CLX) 04:05 04:06 1:00 2 1249 KM
29 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:05 06:20 15:00 2 1338 KM
30 Khammam (KMT) 07:30 07:32 2:00 2 1439 KM
31 Warangal (WL) 09:03 09:05 2:00 2 1546 KM
32 Ramgundam (RDM) 10:34 10:36 2:00 2 1649 KM
33 Mancheral (MCI) 10:47 10:48 1:00 2 1662 KM
34 Belampalli (BPA) 11:09 11:10 1:00 2 1682 KM
35 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 11:36 11:37 1:00 2 1721 KM
36 Balharshah (BPQ) 13:05 13:15 10:00 2 1790 KM
37 Chandrapur (CD) 13:34 13:35 1:00 2 1804 KM
38 Hinganghat (HGT) 14:34 14:35 1:00 2 1888 KM
39 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:19 15:20 1:00 2 1925 KM
40 Nagpur (NGP) 16:45 17:00 15:00 2 2001 KM
41 Pandhurna (PAR) 18:14 18:15 1:00 2 2105 KM
42 Amla Junction (AMLA) 19:17 19:19 2:00 2 2169 KM
43 Betul (BZU) 19:34 19:35 1:00 2 2192 KM
44 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:13 20:15 2:00 2 2228 KM
45 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:15 22:20 5:00 2 2298 KM
46 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:05 00:10 5:00 3 2390 KM
47 Lalitpur (LAR) 03:03 03:05 2:00 3 2591 KM
48 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:18 04:30 12:00 3 2681 KM
49 Orai (ORAI) 06:01 06:03 2:00 3 2795 KM
50 Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:31 06:33 2:00 3 2842 KM
51 Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15 08:20 5:00 3 2901 KM
52 Unnao Junction (ON) 08:42 08:44 2:00 3 2918 KM
53 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 09:45 10:05 20:00 3 2974 KM
54 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:31 10:32 1:00 3 2986 KM
55 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 11:03 11:05 2:00 3 3011 KM
56 Gonda Junction (GD) 12:30 12:35 5:00 3 3099 KM
57 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 12:59 13:01 2:00 3 3127 KM
58 Basti (BST) 13:50 13:55 5:00 3 3188 KM
59 Khalilabad (KLD) 14:16 14:18 2:00 3 3218 KM
60 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 15:20 Ends 0 3 3253 KM
Map from TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) to GORAKHPUR JUNCTION (GKP)

Submit Question