Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GUWAHATI EXP (12507)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12507 GUWAHATI EXP TVC 17:00 GHY 08:15 4 52
  TUE    
3552 KM

Train GUWAHATI EXP (12507) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Start 17:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:53 17:58 5:00 1 65 KM
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 18:34 18:36 2:00 1 106 KM
4 Mavelikara (MVLK) 18:44 18:45 1:00 1 114 KM
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 19:00 19:02 2:00 1 126 KM
6 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:10 19:12 2:00 1 135 KM
7 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:52 19:55 3:00 1 161 KM
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 21:05 21:10 5:00 1 223 KM
9 Aluva (AWY) 21:29 21:31 2:00 1 240 KM
10 Thrisur (TCR) 22:17 22:20 3:00 1 295 KM
11 Palakkad (PGT) 23:50 23:55 5:00 1 372 KM
12 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 01:20 01:25 5:00 2 426 KM
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 02:08 02:10 2:00 2 476 KM
14 Erode Junction (ED) 03:00 03:05 5:00 2 527 KM
15 Salem Junction (SA) 03:55 04:00 5:00 2 589 KM
16 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 05:48 05:50 2:00 2 709 KM
17 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:05 07:10 5:00 2 793 KM
18 Arakkonam (AJJ) 08:03 08:05 2:00 2 854 KM
19 Chennai Central (MAS) 09:30 10:00 30:00 2 922 KM
20 Ongole (OGL) 14:29 14:31 2:00 2 1214 KM
21 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:45 17:00 15:00 2 1352 KM
22 Rajamundry (RJY) 19:10 19:12 2:00 2 1502 KM
23 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 22:50 23:10 20:00 2 1703 KM
24 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 00:08 00:10 2:00 3 1763 KM
25 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:06 01:08 2:00 3 1833 KM
26 Palasa (PSA) 02:15 02:17 2:00 3 1906 KM
27 Brahmapur (BAM) 03:20 03:25 5:00 3 1979 KM
28 Balugan (BALU) 04:25 04:27 2:00 3 2055 KM
29 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 05:25 05:40 15:00 3 2126 KM
30 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:10 06:15 5:00 3 2145 KM
31 Cuttack (CTC) 06:45 06:50 5:00 3 2173 KM
32 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 07:46 07:48 2:00 3 2245 KM
33 Bhadrakh (BHC) 08:55 08:57 2:00 3 2288 KM
34 Balasore (BLS) 09:41 09:43 2:00 3 2351 KM
35 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 11:20 11:35 15:00 3 2469 KM
36 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 13:17 13:18 1:00 3 2577 KM
37 Howrah Junction (HWH) 13:55 14:15 20:00 3 2584 KM
38 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 16:24 16:29 5:00 3 2730 KM
39 Rampur Hat (RPH) 17:41 17:43 2:00 3 2790 KM
40 Pakur (PKR) 18:26 18:27 1:00 3 2844 KM
41 Malda Town (MLDT) 20:00 20:15 15:00 3 2912 KM
42 Kishanganj (KNE) 22:03 22:05 2:00 3 3057 KM
43 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 23:50 00:10 20:00 4 3144 KM
44 Dhupguri (DQG) 01:10 01:12 2:00 4 3210 KM
45 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 02:20 02:22 2:00 4 3270 KM
46 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 02:45 02:47 2:00 4 3289 KM
47 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 03:45 03:47 2:00 4 3368 KM
48 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 04:30 04:35 5:00 4 3396 KM
49 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 05:10 05:12 2:00 4 3440 KM
50 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 06:05 06:10 5:00 4 3505 KM
51 Kamakhya (KYQ) 07:35 07:37 2:00 4 3546 KM
52 Guwahati (GHY) 08:15 Ends 0 4 3552 KM
Map from TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) to GUWAHATI (GHY)

Submit Question