Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of NORTH EAST EXP (12506)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12506 NORTH EAST EXP NDLS 06:50 GHY 16:45 2 28
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1867 KM

Train NORTH EAST EXP (12506) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) Start 06:50 0 1 0 KM
2 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 08:26 08:29 3 min 1 119 KM
3 Tundla Junction (TDL) 09:45 09:48 3 min 1 197 KM
4 Etawah (ETW) 10:46 10:48 2 min 1 289 KM
5 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:50 13:00 10 min 1 427 KM
6 Fatehpur (FTP) 14:03 14:05 2 min 1 504 KM
7 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 15:40 15:52 12 min 1 621 KM
8 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 18:10 18:25 15 min 1 774 KM
9 Buxar (BXR) 19:51 19:53 2 min 1 868 KM
10 Ara (ARA) 20:41 20:43 2 min 1 937 KM
11 Patna Junction (PNBE) 21:55 22:20 25 min 1 986 KM
12 Barauni Junction (BJU) 01:00 01:05 5 min 2 1096 KM
13 Begu Sarai (BGS) 01:22 01:24 2 min 2 1111 KM
14 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 02:13 02:15 2 min 2 1151 KM
15 Mansi Junction (MNE) 02:26 02:28 2 min 2 1160 KM
16 Naugachia (NNA) 03:30 03:32 2 min 2 1218 KM
17 Katihar Junction (KIR) 04:40 04:55 15 min 2 1275 KM
18 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 05:44 05:46 2 min 2 1314 KM
19 Kishanganj (KNE) 06:30 06:32 2 min 2 1371 KM
20 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 08:20 08:35 15 min 2 1458 KM
21 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 09:15 09:17 2 min 2 1492 KM
22 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:00 11:02 2 min 2 1585 KM
23 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 11:33 11:35 2 min 2 1603 KM
24 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 12:31 12:33 2 min 2 1682 KM
25 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 13:40 13:50 10 min 2 1710 KM
26 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 15:15 15:20 5 min 2 1819 KM
27 Kamakhya (KYQ) 16:25 16:27 2 min 2 1860 KM
28 Guwahati (GHY) 16:45 Ends 0 2 1867 KM
Map from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to GUWAHATI (GHY)

Submit Question