Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of NORTH EAST EXP (12505)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12505 NORTH EAST EXP GHY 09:45 NDLS 19:15 2 28
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1866 KM

Train NORTH EAST EXP (12505) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) Start 09:45 0 1 0 KM
2 Kamakhya (KYQ) 10:01 10:02 1 min 1 7 KM
3 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 10:40 10:50 10 min 1 48 KM
4 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 12:35 12:45 10 min 1 157 KM
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 13:13 13:14 1 min 1 185 KM
6 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 14:15 14:17 2 min 1 264 KM
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 14:43 14:45 2 min 1 283 KM
8 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 16:01 16:02 1 min 1 375 KM
9 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 17:00 17:15 15 min 1 409 KM
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 18:21 18:23 2 min 1 496 KM
11 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 19:13 19:15 2 min 1 553 KM
12 Katihar Junction (KIR) 20:50 21:10 20 min 1 592 KM
13 Naugachia (NNA) 21:53 21:54 1 min 1 649 KM
14 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 23:06 23:07 1 min 1 716 KM
15 Begu Sarai (BGS) 23:38 23:39 1 min 1 756 KM
16 Barauni Junction (BJU) 00:20 00:25 5 min 2 772 KM
17 Patna Junction (PNBE) 02:40 03:05 25 min 2 882 KM
18 Ara (ARA) 04:00 04:02 2 min 2 931 KM
19 Buxar (BXR) 05:11 05:13 2 min 2 999 KM
20 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 07:05 07:20 15 min 2 1093 KM
21 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 09:30 09:40 10 min 2 1246 KM
22 Fatehpur (FTP) 11:04 11:05 1 min 2 1362 KM
23 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:40 12:50 10 min 2 1440 KM
24 Etawah (ETW) 14:32 14:33 1 min 2 1578 KM
25 Tundla Junction (TDL) 15:50 15:53 3 min 2 1670 KM
26 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 16:46 16:49 3 min 2 1748 KM
27 Ghaziabad (GZB) 18:45 18:47 2 min 2 1854 KM
28 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 19:15 Ends 0 2 1866 KM
Map from GUWAHATI (GHY) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Submit Question