Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of Shane Punjab (12498)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12498 Shane Punjab ASR 15:10 NDLS 22:50 1 12
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
448 KM

Train Shane Punjab (12498) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Start 15:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Beas (BEAS) 15:38 15:40 2 min 1 43 KM
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 16:10 16:15 5 min 1 79 KM
4 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 16:36 16:38 2 min 1 100 KM
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 17:13 17:18 5 min 1 136 KM
6 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 18:33 18:35 2 min 1 222 KM
7 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 19:15 19:20 5 min 1 250 KM
8 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 19:56 19:58 2 min 1 291 KM
9 Karnal (KUN) 20:24 20:26 2 min 1 324 KM
10 Panipat Junction (PNP) 20:55 20:57 2 min 1 359 KM
11 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 22:18 22:20 2 min 1 444 KM
12 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50 Ends 0 1 448 KM
Map from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Submit Question