Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of Shane Punjab (12497)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12497 Shane Punjab NDLS 06:40 ASR 14:20 1 11
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
448 KM

Train Shane Punjab (12497) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Start 06:40 0 1 0 KM
2 Panipat Junction (PNP) 08:00 08:02 2 min 1 90 KM
3 Karnal (KUN) 08:28 08:30 2 min 1 124 KM
4 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 09:04 09:06 2 min 1 157 KM
5 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 10:10 10:15 5 min 1 199 KM
6 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 10:38 10:40 2 min 1 227 KM
7 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:55 12:00 5 min 1 312 KM
8 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 12:32 12:34 2 min 1 348 KM
9 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:54 12:57 3 min 1 369 KM
10 Beas (BEAS) 13:32 13:34 2 min 1 406 KM
11 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 14:20 Ends 0 1 448 KM
Map from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Submit Question