Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP ANVT 07:40 JBN 08:25 2 16
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1383 KM

Train SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) Start 07:40 0 1 0 KM
2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 08:06 08:08 2 min 1 13 KM
3 Tundla Junction (TDL) 10:25 10:27 2 min 1 197 KM
4 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 min 1 427 KM
5 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:50 17:00 10 min 1 621 KM
6 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:45 20:05 20 min 1 774 KM
7 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 20:51 20:53 2 min 1 832 KM
8 Patna Junction (PNBE) 23:25 23:35 10 min 1 986 KM
9 Begu Sarai (BGS) 02:17 02:19 2 min 2 1111 KM
10 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 03:08 03:10 2 min 2 1151 KM
11 Naugachia (NNA) 04:14 04:16 2 min 2 1218 KM
12 Katihar Junction (KIR) 05:20 05:35 15 min 2 1275 KM
13 Purnia Junction (PRNA) 06:26 06:28 2 min 2 1303 KM
14 Arariya Court (ARQ) 06:57 06:59 2 min 2 1341 KM
15 Forbesganj (FBG) 07:20 07:22 2 min 2 1370 KM
16 Jogbani (JBN) 08:25 Ends 0 2 1383 KM
Map from ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) to JOGBANI (JBN)

Submit Question