Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP JBN 20:15 ANVR 20:50 2 16
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1383 KM

Train SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Jogbani (JBN) Start 20:15 0 1 0 KM
2 Forbesganj (FBG) 20:30 20:31 1 min 1 14 KM
3 Arariya Court (ARQ) 20:54 20:55 1 min 1 42 KM
4 Purnia Junction (PRNA) 21:24 21:29 5 min 1 81 KM
5 Katihar Junction (KIR) 22:30 23:10 40 min 1 109 KM
6 Naugachia (NNA) 23:53 23:54 1 min 1 165 KM
7 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 01:01 01:02 1 min 2 232 KM
8 Begu Sarai (BGS) 01:32 01:33 1 min 2 273 KM
9 Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:10 05:20 10 min 2 398 KM
10 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 07:40 07:42 2 min 2 552 KM
11 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 09:17 09:37 20 min 2 610 KM
12 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 11:50 11:55 5 min 2 762 KM
13 Kanpur Central (CNB) 14:15 14:25 10 min 2 957 KM
14 Tundla Junction (TDL) 17:06 17:09 3 min 2 1186 KM
15 Ghaziabad (GZB) 20:20 20:22 2 min 2 1370 KM
16 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:50 Ends 0 2 1383 KM
Map from JOGBANI (JBN) to ANAND VIHAR (ANVR)

Submit Question