Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of AMRITSAR EXP (12483)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12483 AMRITSAR EXP KCVL 09:20 ASR 19:45 3 26
   WED   
3597 KM

Train AMRITSAR EXP (12483) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) Start 09:20 0 1 0 KM
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 10:10 10:15 5:00 1 59 KM
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 10:58 11:00 2:00 1 100 KM
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 11:37 11:40 3:00 1 143 KM
5 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 12:45 12:50 5:00 1 200 KM
6 Thrisur (TCR) 13:55 13:57 2:00 1 274 KM
7 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 15:00 15:05 5:00 1 307 KM
8 Kozhikode (CLT) 16:30 16:35 5:00 1 392 KM
9 Kannur (CAN) 18:00 18:05 5:00 1 482 KM
10 Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:03 19:05 2:00 1 567 KM
11 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 20:15 20:25 10:00 1 619 KM
12 Udupi (UD) 21:44 21:46 2:00 1 700 KM
13 Madgaon (MAO) 01:20 01:30 10:00 2 1049 KM
14 Chiplun (CHI) 06:20 06:22 2:00 2 1490 KM
15 Panvel (PNVL) 10:55 11:00 5:00 2 1746 KM
16 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:45 12:50 5:00 2 1813 KM
17 Surat (ST) 16:15 16:20 5:00 2 2028 KM
18 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:02 18:20 18:00 2 2157 KM
19 Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:55 03:00 5:00 3 2685 KM
20 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:40 11:00 20:00 3 3142 KM
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:20 11:50 30:00 3 3150 KM
22 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 14:50 15:05 15:00 3 3348 KM
23 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 17:07 17:17 10:00 3 3462 KM
24 Jalandhar City (JUC) 18:10 18:15 5:00 3 3518 KM
25 Beas (BEAS) 18:47 18:49 2:00 3 3555 KM
26 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 19:45 Ends 0 3 3597 KM
Map from KOCHUVELI (KCVL) to AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR)

Submit Question