Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MANDOR EXPRESS (12462)

JODHPUR JN (JU) DELHI (DLI)
Jodhpur Junction, Address: Maharaja Umaid singh statue circle, Station Rd, Ratanada, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342001 Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12462 MANDOR EXPRESS JU 20:00 DLI 06:45 2 16
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
620 KM

Train MANDOR EXPRESS (12462) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Start 20:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Gotan (GOTN) 20:56 20:58 2 min 1 84 KM
3 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 21:19 21:24 5 min 1 105 KM
4 Degana Junction (DNA) 21:57 22:00 3 min 1 149 KM
5 Makrana Junction (MKN) 22:30 22:32 2 min 1 193 KM
6 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 22:47 22:49 2 min 1 207 KM
7 Jaipur (JP) 00:50 01:00 10 min 2 313 KM
8 Dausa (DO) 01:48 01:50 2 min 2 374 KM
9 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 02:20 02:23 3 min 2 403 KM
10 Alwar (AWR) 03:07 03:10 3 min 2 464 KM
11 Rewari (RE) 04:53 04:55 2 min 2 538 KM
12 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 05:15 05:17 2 min 2 559 KM
13 Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 05:32 05:34 2 min 2 579 KM
14 Gurgaon (GGN) 05:43 05:45 2 min 2 589 KM
15 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 06:00 06:02 2 min 2 606 KM
16 Delhi (DLI) 06:45 Ends 0 2 620 KM
Map from JODHPUR JN (JU) to DELHI (DLI)

Submit Question