Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MANDOR EXPRESS (12461)

DELHI (DLI) JODHPUR JN (JU)
Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it. Jodhpur Junction, Address: Maharaja Umaid singh statue circle, Station Rd, Ratanada, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342001
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12461 MANDOR EXPRESS DLI 21:15 JU 07:45 2 18
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
620 KM

Train MANDOR EXPRESS (12461) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Delhi (DLI) Start 21:15 0 1 0 KM
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 21:44 21:46 2 min 1 14 KM
3 Palam (PM) 21:53 21:55 2 min 1 18 KM
4 Bijwasan (BWSN) 22:02 22:04 2 min 1 25 KM
5 Gurgaon (GGN) 22:11 22:13 2 min 1 31 KM
6 Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 22:22 22:24 2 min 1 41 KM
7 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 22:39 22:41 2 min 1 62 KM
8 Rewari (RE) 23:20 23:22 2 min 1 83 KM
9 Alwar (AWR) 00:14 00:17 3 min 2 157 KM
10 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 01:05 01:07 2 min 2 217 KM
11 Dausa (DO) 01:28 01:30 2 min 2 246 KM
12 Jaipur (JP) 02:35 02:45 10 min 2 308 KM
13 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 04:17 04:19 2 min 2 413 KM
14 Makrana Junction (MKN) 04:33 04:35 2 min 2 427 KM
15 Degana Junction (DNA) 05:10 05:13 3 min 2 471 KM
16 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 05:47 05:52 5 min 2 516 KM
17 Gotan (GOTN) 06:07 06:09 2 min 2 536 KM
18 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 07:45 Ends 0 2 620 KM
Map from DELHI (DLI) to JODHPUR JN (JU)

Submit Question