Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of ASR NDLS EXP (12460)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12460 ASR NDLS EXP ASR 06:15 NDLS 14:15 1 17
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
448 KM

Train ASR NDLS EXP (12460) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Start 06:15 0 1 0 KM
2 Beas (BEAS) 06:43 06:45 2 min 1 43 KM
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:17 07:22 5 min 1 79 KM
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 07:33 07:35 2 min 1 84 KM
5 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:50 07:52 2 min 1 100 KM
6 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 08:10 08:12 2 min 1 123 KM
7 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:30 08:35 5 min 1 136 KM
8 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 09:33 09:35 2 min 1 196 KM
9 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 09:57 09:59 2 min 1 222 KM
10 Ambala City (UBC) 10:20 10:22 2 min 1 242 KM
11 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 10:45 10:55 10 min 1 250 KM
12 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 11:34 11:36 2 min 1 291 KM
13 Karnal (KUN) 12:03 12:05 2 min 1 324 KM
14 Panipat Junction (PNP) 12:34 12:36 2 min 1 359 KM
15 Sonipat (SNP) 13:18 13:20 2 min 1 404 KM
16 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 13:51 13:53 2 min 1 444 KM
17 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:15 Ends 0 1 448 KM
Map from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Submit Question