Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of NDLS RNC RAJ EXP (12440)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP NDLS 16:10 RNC 09:10 2 8
  TUE  FRI 
1306 KM

Train NDLS RNC RAJ EXP (12440) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Start 16:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:00 21:05 5 min 1 440 KM
3 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:18 01:28 10 min 2 787 KM
4 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:35 02:37 2 min 2 905 KM
5 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:30 03:33 3 min 2 990 KM
6 Koderma (KQR) 04:41 04:43 2 min 2 1066 KM
7 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 06:40 06:45 5 min 2 1191 KM
8 Ranchi (RNC) 09:10 Ends 0 2 1306 KM
Map from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to RANCHI (RNC)

Submit Question