Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of ASR NED SF EXP (12422)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12422 ASR NED SF EXP ASR 14:30 NED 23:45 2 23
 MON     
1941 KM

Train ASR NED SF EXP (12422) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Start 14:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Beas (BEAS) 14:58 15:00 2:00 1 43 KM
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 15:37 15:42 5:00 1 79 KM
4 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 15:58 16:00 2:00 1 100 KM
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:45 17:00 15:00 1 136 KM
6 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 18:15 18:32 17:00 1 198 KM
7 Sangrur (SAG) 18:45 18:47 2:00 1 214 KM
8 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 19:50 19:53 3:00 1 264 KM
9 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 21:45 21:47 2:00 1 393 KM
10 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:15 23:45 30:00 1 464 KM
11 Agra Cantt (AGC) 02:25 02:30 5:00 2 659 KM
12 Gwalior (GWL) 04:16 04:21 5:00 2 777 KM
13 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 05:45 05:55 10:00 2 874 KM
14 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:40 08:45 5:00 2 1027 KM
15 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 10:55 11:05 10:00 2 1165 KM
16 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:40 12:45 5:00 2 1257 KM
17 Khandwa (KNW) 15:20 15:25 5:00 2 1440 KM
18 Malkapur (MKU) 17:38 17:40 2:00 2 1614 KM
19 Akola Junction (AK) 19:05 19:25 20:00 2 1703 KM
20 Washim (WHM) 20:29 20:30 1:00 2 1782 KM
21 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 21:09 21:10 1:00 2 1830 KM
22 Purna Junction (PAU) 22:30 22:40 10:00 2 1910 KM
23 Nanded (NED) 23:45 Ends 0 2 1941 KM
Map from AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) to NANDED (NED)

Submit Question