Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GONDWANA EXPRESS (12406)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12406 GONDWANA EXPRESS NZM 15:25 BSL 15:50 2 27
SUN    FRI 
1476 KM

Train GONDWANA EXPRESS (12406) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Start 15:25 0 1 0 KM
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 17:38 17:40 2 min 1 134 KM
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 18:47 18:50 3 min 1 188 KM
4 Gwalior (GWL) 20:27 20:30 3 min 1 306 KM
5 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:55 22:05 10 min 1 403 KM
6 Lalitpur (LAR) 23:07 23:09 2 min 1 493 KM
7 Bina Junction (BINA) 00:10 00:15 5 min 2 556 KM
8 Vidisha (BHS) 01:10 01:12 2 min 2 641 KM
9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:05 02:10 5 min 2 694 KM
10 Hoshangabad (HBD) 03:13 03:15 2 min 2 768 KM
11 Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:55 04:00 5 min 2 786 KM
12 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 05:02 05:04 2 min 2 856 KM
13 Betul (BZU) 05:40 05:42 2 min 2 893 KM
14 Amla Junction (AMLA) 06:03 06:05 2 min 2 915 KM
15 Multai (MTY) 06:22 06:24 2 min 2 938 KM
16 Pandhurna (PAR) 07:08 07:10 2 min 2 979 KM
17 Narkher (NRKR) 07:25 07:27 2 min 2 997 KM
18 Katol (KATL) 07:48 07:50 2 min 2 1022 KM
19 Nagpur (NGP) 09:00 09:15 15 min 2 1083 KM
20 Wardha Junction (WR) 10:30 10:35 5 min 2 1162 KM
21 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 10:56 10:58 2 min 2 1191 KM
22 Dhamangaon (DMN) 11:15 11:17 2 min 2 1211 KM
23 Badnera Junction (BD) 12:25 12:30 5 min 2 1257 KM
24 Akola Junction (AK) 13:20 13:25 5 min 2 1336 KM
25 Shegaon (SEG) 13:52 13:54 2 min 2 1373 KM
26 Malkapur (MKU) 14:28 14:30 2 min 2 1425 KM
27 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:50 Ends 0 2 1476 KM
Map from H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) to BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

Submit Question