Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GONDWANA EXPRESS (12405)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12405 GONDWANA EXPRESS BSL 05:40 NZM 07:25 2 27
SUN TUE    
1476 KM

Train GONDWANA EXPRESS (12405) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) Start 05:40 0 1 0 KM
2 Malkapur (MKU) 06:23 06:25 2 min 1 51 KM
3 Shegaon (SEG) 07:00 07:02 2 min 1 103 KM
4 Akola Junction (AK) 07:30 07:35 5 min 1 140 KM
5 Badnera Junction (BD) 08:40 08:45 5 min 1 219 KM
6 Dhamangaon (DMN) 09:30 09:32 2 min 1 265 KM
7 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 09:43 09:45 2 min 1 285 KM
8 Wardha Junction (WR) 10:25 10:28 3 min 1 314 KM
9 Nagpur (NGP) 12:45 13:05 20 min 1 393 KM
10 Katol (KATL) 13:48 13:50 2 min 1 454 KM
11 Narkher (NRKR) 14:08 14:10 2 min 1 479 KM
12 Pandhurna (PAR) 14:28 14:30 2 min 1 497 KM
13 Multai (MTY) 15:12 15:14 2 min 1 538 KM
14 Amla Junction (AMLA) 15:36 15:38 2 min 1 561 KM
15 Betul (BZU) 15:53 15:55 2 min 1 583 KM
16 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 16:36 16:38 2 min 1 620 KM
17 Itarsi Junction (ET) 17:45 17:50 5 min 1 690 KM
18 Hoshangabad (HBD) 18:08 18:10 2 min 1 708 KM
19 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 19:45 19:50 5 min 1 782 KM
20 Vidisha (BHS) 20:27 20:29 2 min 1 835 KM
21 Bina Junction (BINA) 22:00 22:05 5 min 1 920 KM
22 Lalitpur (LAR) 22:59 23:01 2 min 1 983 KM
23 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 00:31 00:41 10 min 2 1073 KM
24 Gwalior (GWL) 02:27 02:30 3 min 2 1170 KM
25 Agra Cantt (AGC) 04:15 04:18 3 min 2 1288 KM
26 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 05:01 05:03 2 min 2 1342 KM
27 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:25 Ends 0 2 1476 KM
Map from BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) to H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Submit Question