Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MAGADH EXPRESS (12401)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS IPR 16:10 NDLS 11:45 2 27
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1063 KM

Train MAGADH EXPRESS (12401) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Islampur (IPR) Start 16:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Ekangarsarai (EKR) 16:20 16:21 1 min 1 10 KM
3 Hilsa (HIL) 16:33 16:34 1 min 1 22 KM
4 Daniyawan Bzr H (DNWH) 16:57 16:58 1 min 1 35 KM
5 Fatwa (FUT) 17:11 17:12 1 min 1 43 KM
6 Patna Saheb (PNC) 17:23 17:24 1 min 1 55 KM
7 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 17:36 17:38 2 min 1 63 KM
8 Patna Junction (PNBE) 17:45 18:10 25 min 1 65 KM
9 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 18:19 18:20 1 min 1 71 KM
10 Danapur (DNR) 18:30 18:32 2 min 1 75 KM
11 Bihta (BTA) 18:44 18:45 1 min 1 92 KM
12 Ara (ARA) 19:04 19:06 2 min 1 114 KM
13 Bihiya (BEA) 19:20 19:21 1 min 1 136 KM
14 Dumraon (DURE) 19:42 19:43 1 min 1 166 KM
15 Buxar (BXR) 19:59 20:01 2 min 1 183 KM
16 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 20:29 20:31 2 min 1 219 KM
17 Zamania (ZNA) 20:41 20:42 1 min 1 232 KM
18 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 22:07 22:17 10 min 1 277 KM
19 Mirzapur (MZP) 23:09 23:10 1 min 1 340 KM
20 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:40 00:45 5 min 2 429 KM
21 Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:20 03:25 5 min 2 624 KM
22 Etawah (ETW) 04:57 04:58 1 min 2 761 KM
23 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 05:36 05:37 1 min 2 817 KM
24 Firozabad (FZD) 05:55 05:56 1 min 2 837 KM
25 Tundla Junction (TDL) 06:30 06:35 5 min 2 853 KM
26 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 09:25 09:30 5 min 2 931 KM
27 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:45 Ends 0 2 1063 KM
Map from ISLAMPUR (IPR) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Submit Question