Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of NDLS HWH EXPRESS (12324)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12324 NDLS HWH EXPRESS NDLS 07:00 HWH 06:00 2 9
SUN   THU  
1447 KM

Train NDLS HWH EXPRESS (12324) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Start 07:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:20 13:40 20 min 1 440 KM
3 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:35 16:45 10 min 1 634 KM
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:25 19:40 15 min 1 787 KM
5 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 22:20 22:25 5 min 1 990 KM
6 Koderma (KQR) 23:53 23:55 2 min 1 1066 KM
7 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 01:50 02:00 10 min 2 1189 KM
8 Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:55 03:00 5 min 2 1247 KM
9 Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:00 Ends 0 2 1447 KM
Map from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Submit Question