Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP ASR 05:55 SDAH 15:10 2 23
  TUE  FRI 
1898 KM

Train AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Start 05:55 0 1 0 KM
2 Beas (BEAS) 06:23 06:25 2:00 1 43 KM
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:05 07:10 5:00 1 79 KM
4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:05 08:15 10:00 1 136 KM
5 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 09:08 09:10 2:00 1 196 KM
6 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 10:05 10:15 10:00 1 250 KM
7 Saharanpur (SRE) 11:35 11:45 10:00 1 331 KM
8 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 13:05 13:07 2:00 1 425 KM
9 Moradabad (MB) 14:40 14:55 15:00 1 523 KM
10 Bareilly (BE) 16:15 16:20 5:00 1 614 KM
11 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 20:05 20:15 10:00 1 849 KM
12 Sultanpur (SLN) 22:21 22:23 2:00 1 989 KM
13 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 01:05 01:15 10:00 2 1132 KM
14 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:25 02:38 13:00 2 1149 KM
15 Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:05 06:15 10:00 2 1361 KM
16 Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:34 06:36 2:00 2 1371 KM
17 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 07:37 07:39 2:00 2 1450 KM
18 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 08:29 08:31 2:00 2 1484 KM
19 Jhajha (JAJ) 09:30 09:35 5:00 2 1538 KM
20 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 10:07 10:09 2:00 2 1582 KM
21 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 10:34 10:36 2:00 2 1611 KM
22 Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:48 12:03 15:00 2 1692 KM
23 Sealdah (SDAH) 15:10 Ends 0 2 1898 KM
Map from AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) to SEALDAH (SDAH)

Submit Question