Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KALKA MAIL (12312)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12312 KALKA MAIL KLK 23:55 HWH 07:55 3 40
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1743 KM

Train KALKA MAIL (12312) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Kalka (KLK) Start 23:55 0 1 0 KM
2 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 00:10 00:12 2:00 2 24 KM
3 Chandigarh (CDG) 00:25 01:10 45:00 2 38 KM
4 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 02:00 02:20 20:00 2 105 KM
5 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 02:53 02:55 2:00 2 147 KM
6 Karnal (KUN) 03:21 03:23 2:00 2 180 KM
7 Panipat Junction (PNP) 03:52 03:54 2:00 2 214 KM
8 Samalkha (SMK) 04:07 04:09 2:00 2 231 KM
9 Ganaur (GNU) 04:21 04:23 2:00 2 243 KM
10 Sonipat (SNP) 04:40 04:42 2:00 2 259 KM
11 Adrsh Ngr Delhi (ANDI) 05:09 05:11 2:00 2 293 KM
12 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 05:43 05:45 2:00 2 300 KM
13 Delhi (DLI) 06:30 07:00 30:00 2 302 KM
14 Ghaziabad (GZB) 07:48 07:50 2:00 2 322 KM
15 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 08:45 08:48 3:00 2 385 KM
16 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 09:26 09:31 5:00 2 428 KM
17 Hathras Junction (HRS) 09:53 09:55 2:00 2 458 KM
18 Tundla Junction (TDL) 10:45 10:50 5:00 2 506 KM
19 Firozabad (FZD) 11:03 11:05 2:00 2 523 KM
20 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 11:28 11:30 2:00 2 543 KM
21 Etawah (ETW) 12:13 12:15 2:00 2 598 KM
22 Phaphund (PHD) 12:52 12:54 2:00 2 654 KM
23 Kanpur Central (CNB) 14:20 14:30 10:00 2 736 KM
24 Fatehpur (FTP) 15:28 15:30 2:00 2 813 KM
25 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 17:10 17:20 10:00 2 930 KM
26 Mirzapur (MZP) 18:38 18:43 5:00 2 1020 KM
27 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 20:10 20:25 15:00 2 1083 KM
28 Bhabua Road (BBU) 21:04 21:06 2:00 2 1135 KM
29 Sasaram (SSM) 21:40 21:42 2:00 2 1183 KM
30 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 22:00 22:02 2:00 2 1200 KM
31 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 23:20 23:25 5:00 2 1286 KM
32 Koderma (KQR) 00:48 00:50 2:00 3 1362 KM
33 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 01:23 01:25 2:00 3 1410 KM
34 Parasnath (PNME) 02:01 02:03 2:00 3 1437 KM
35 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 02:40 02:50 10:00 3 1455 KM
36 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 03:15 03:25 10:00 3 1484 KM
37 Asansol Junction (ASN) 04:31 04:36 5:00 3 1543 KM
38 Durgapur (DGR) 05:06 05:10 4:00 3 1585 KM
39 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 06:28 06:33 5:00 3 1649 KM
40 Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:55 Ends 0 3 1743 KM
Map from KALKA (KLK) to HOWRAH JUNCTION (HWH)

Submit Question