Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of POORVA EXPRESS (12303)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12303 POORVA EXPRESS HWH 08:05 NDLS 07:20 2 24
 MONTUE  FRISAT
1529 KM

Train POORVA EXPRESS (12303) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Start 08:05 0 1 0 KM
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 09:10 09:13 3 min 1 95 KM
3 Durgapur (DGR) 10:04 10:06 2 min 1 158 KM
4 Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:35 10:40 5 min 1 200 KM
5 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:04 11:05 1 min 1 225 KM
6 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 11:44 11:46 2 min 1 282 KM
7 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:12 12:16 4 min 1 311 KM
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 13:12 13:17 5 min 1 355 KM
9 Jamui (JMU) 13:36 13:37 1 min 1 381 KM
10 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 14:00 14:02 2 min 1 409 KM
11 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 14:33 14:35 2 min 1 443 KM
12 Barh (BARH) 14:51 14:52 1 min 1 468 KM
13 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 15:10 15:12 2 min 1 486 KM
14 Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:05 16:15 10 min 1 532 KM
15 Danapur (DNR) 16:30 16:32 2 min 1 541 KM
16 Ara (ARA) 17:01 17:03 2 min 1 581 KM
17 Buxar (BXR) 17:46 17:48 2 min 1 649 KM
18 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:37 19:47 10 min 1 744 KM
19 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:55 22:05 10 min 1 896 KM
20 Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:27 00:32 5 min 2 1090 KM
21 Etawah (ETW) 02:04 02:05 1 min 2 1228 KM
22 Tundla Junction (TDL) 03:35 03:40 5 min 2 1320 KM
23 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 04:35 04:40 5 min 2 1398 KM
24 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:20 Ends 0 2 1529 KM
Map from HOWRAH JN (HWH) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Submit Question