Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of LUCKNOW MAIL (12229)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12229 LUCKNOW MAIL LKO 22:10 NDLS 07:10 2 9
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
493 KM

Train LUCKNOW MAIL (12229) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Lucknow Nr (LKO) Start 22:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Hardoi (HRI) 23:38 23:40 2 min 1 102 KM
3 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 00:45 00:50 5 min 2 165 KM
4 Bareilly (BE) 01:52 01:57 5 min 2 236 KM
5 Rampur (RMU) 02:48 02:50 2 min 2 299 KM
6 Moradabad (MB) 03:40 03:50 10 min 2 326 KM
7 Hapur (HPU) 05:17 05:20 3 min 2 430 KM
8 Ghaziabad (GZB) 06:20 06:26 6 min 2 467 KM
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:10 Ends 0 2 493 KM
Map from LUCKNOW (LKO) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Submit Question