Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KAIFIYAT EXP (12226)

DELHI (DLI) AZAMGARH (AMH)
Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it. Azamgarh Railway Station, Address: Musapur, Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh 276001
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP DLI 19:20 AMH 09:30 2 15
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
805 KM

Train KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Delhi (DLI) Start 19:20 0 1 0 KM
2 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 21:12 21:17 5 min 1 126 KM
3 Etawah (ETW) 23:30 23:32 2 min 1 296 KM
4 Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:35 01:40 5 min 2 434 KM
5 Unnao Junction (ON) 02:01 02:03 2 min 2 451 KM
6 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 03:00 03:20 20 min 2 508 KM
7 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 04:05 04:07 2 min 2 544 KM
8 Rudauli (RDL) 04:55 04:57 2 min 2 605 KM
9 Faizabad Junction (FD) 05:35 05:37 2 min 2 643 KM
10 Ayodhya (AY) 05:52 05:54 2 min 2 650 KM
11 Akbarpur (ABP) 06:43 06:45 2 min 2 704 KM
12 Malipur (MLPR) 07:01 07:03 2 min 2 723 KM
13 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 08:00 08:25 25 min 2 748 KM
14 Khorason Road (KRND) 08:46 08:48 2 min 2 770 KM
15 Azamgarh (AMH) 09:30 Ends 0 2 805 KM
Map from DELHI (DLI) to AZAMGARH (AMH)

Submit Question