Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of KAIFIYAT EXP (12225)

AZAMGARH (AMH) DELHI (DLI)
Azamgarh Railway Station, Address: Musapur, Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh 276001 Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12225 KAIFIYAT EXP AMH 16:25 DLI 07:00 2 15
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
805 KM

Train KAIFIYAT EXP (12225) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Azamgarh (AMH) Start 16:25 0 1 0 KM
2 Khorason Road (KRND) 17:03 17:05 2 min 1 35 KM
3 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 17:35 18:00 25 min 1 57 KM
4 Malipur (MLPR) 18:20 18:22 2 min 1 82 KM
5 Akbarpur (ABP) 18:41 18:43 2 min 1 101 KM
6 Ayodhya (AY) 19:24 19:26 2 min 1 155 KM
7 Faizabad Junction (FD) 19:50 19:52 2 min 1 162 KM
8 Rudauli (RDL) 20:28 20:30 2 min 1 200 KM
9 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 21:38 21:40 2 min 1 262 KM
10 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 22:50 23:15 25 min 1 298 KM
11 Unnao Junction (ON) 00:08 00:10 2 min 2 354 KM
12 Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:45 00:50 5 min 2 371 KM
13 Etawah (ETW) 02:30 02:32 2 min 2 509 KM
14 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 04:40 04:45 5 min 2 679 KM
15 Delhi (DLI) 07:00 Ends 0 2 805 KM
Map from AZAMGARH (AMH) to DELHI (DLI)

Submit Question