Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of SHC GARIB RATH (12204)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12204 SHC GARIB RATH ASR 04:20 SHC 10:10 2 21
SUN  WED  SAT
1723 KM

Train SHC GARIB RATH (12204) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Start 04:20 0 1 0 KM
2 Beas (BEAS) 04:48 04:50 2:00 1 43 KM
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 05:30 05:35 5:00 1 79 KM
4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:25 06:30 5:00 1 136 KM
5 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 08:15 08:20 5:00 1 250 KM
6 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:55 11:10 15:00 1 448 KM
7 Moradabad (MB) 13:53 14:00 7:00 1 614 KM
8 Bareilly (BE) 15:18 15:21 3:00 1 705 KM
9 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 18:40 18:50 10:00 1 940 KM
10 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 00:05 00:20 15:00 2 1219 KM
11 Siwan Junction (SV) 02:00 02:05 5:00 2 1338 KM
12 Chhapra (CPR) 03:20 03:25 5:00 2 1398 KM
13 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 04:28 04:30 2:00 2 1458 KM
14 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 05:25 05:30 5:00 2 1511 KM
15 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 06:20 06:25 5:00 2 1563 KM
16 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 06:49 06:51 2:00 2 1587 KM
17 Barauni Junction (BJU) 07:40 07:50 10:00 2 1614 KM
18 Begu Sarai (BGS) 08:05 08:07 2:00 2 1629 KM
19 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 08:39 08:41 2:00 2 1670 KM
20 S Bhakhtiyarpur (SBV) 09:38 09:40 2:00 2 1706 KM
21 Saharsa Junction (SHC) 10:10 Ends 0 2 1723 KM
Map from AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) to SAHARSA JUNCTION (SHC)

Submit Question