Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MAHAKAUSHAL EXP (12189)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP JBP 18:10 NZM 11:35 2 29
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
961 KM

Train MAHAKAUSHAL EXP (12189) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Jabalpur (JBP) Start 18:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Sihora Road (SHR) 18:41 18:43 2 min 1 39 KM
3 Katni (KTE) 19:20 19:25 5 min 1 91 KM
4 Maihar (MYR) 20:08 20:10 2 min 1 154 KM
5 Satna (STA) 20:55 21:05 10 min 1 189 KM
6 Jaitwar (JTW) 21:23 21:25 2 min 1 209 KM
7 Majhagawan (MJG) 21:42 21:44 2 min 1 230 KM
8 Chitrakot (CKTD) 22:59 23:01 2 min 1 298 KM
9 Atarra (ATE) 23:28 23:30 2 min 1 335 KM
10 Banda Junction (BNDA) 00:02 00:12 10 min 2 367 KM
11 Mahoba (MBA) 00:54 00:56 2 min 2 421 KM
12 Bela Tal (BTX) 01:23 01:25 2 min 2 451 KM
13 Harpalpur (HPP) 01:43 01:45 2 min 2 473 KM
14 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 02:08 02:10 2 min 2 495 KM
15 Nivari (NEW) 02:50 02:52 2 min 2 527 KM
16 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 03:55 04:10 15 min 2 558 KM
17 Datia (DAA) 04:30 04:32 2 min 2 583 KM
18 Dabra (DBA) 04:58 05:00 2 min 2 613 KM
19 Gwalior (GWL) 05:40 05:45 5 min 2 656 KM
20 Morena (MRA) 06:10 06:12 2 min 2 694 KM
21 Dhaulpur (DHO) 06:34 06:36 2 min 2 722 KM
22 Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:15 08:23 8 min 2 774 KM
23 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:30 08:32 2 min 2 778 KM
24 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 09:15 09:20 5 min 2 828 KM
25 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 09:50 09:52 2 min 2 869 KM
26 Palwal (PWL) 10:33 10:35 2 min 2 911 KM
27 Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:53 10:55 2 min 2 932 KM
28 Faridabad (FDB) 11:06 11:08 2 min 2 940 KM
29 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:35 Ends 0 2 961 KM
Map from JABALPUR (JBP) to H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Submit Question