Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of SAMARSATA EXP (12151)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12151 SAMARSATA EXP LTT 20:35 HWH 08:25 3 24
   WEDTHU  
2081 KM

Train SAMARSATA EXP (12151) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Start 20:35 0 1 0 KM
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:15 21:18 3:00 1 38 KM
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 22:58 23:00 2:00 1 121 KM
4 Nasik Road (NK) 23:48 23:50 2:00 1 172 KM
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:00 03:10 10:00 2 429 KM
6 Akola Junction (AK) 04:55 05:00 5:00 2 569 KM
7 Badnera Junction (BD) 07:10 07:15 5:00 2 647 KM
8 Nagpur (NGP) 10:50 11:05 15:00 2 821 KM
9 Gondia Junction (G) 12:41 12:43 2:00 2 951 KM
10 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 13:56 13:58 2:00 2 1056 KM
11 Durg (DURG) 14:50 14:55 5:00 2 1085 KM
12 Raipur Junction (R) 15:30 15:40 10:00 2 1122 KM
13 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:30 17:45 15:00 2 1232 KM
14 Raigarh (RIG) 19:21 19:23 2:00 2 1365 KM
15 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 20:55 21:00 5:00 2 1438 KM
16 Rourkela (ROU) 22:25 22:40 15:00 2 1539 KM
17 Chakradharpur (CKP) 00:10 00:15 5:00 3 1640 KM
18 Purulia Junction (PRR) 02:03 02:05 2:00 3 1759 KM
19 Adra Junction (ADRA) 03:00 03:05 5:00 3 1798 KM
20 Bankura (BQA) 03:43 03:45 2:00 3 1851 KM
21 Midnapore (MDN) 05:18 05:20 2:00 3 1953 KM
22 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 06:03 06:05 2:00 3 1966 KM
23 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 07:40 07:42 2:00 3 2074 KM
24 Howrah Junction (HWH) 08:25 Ends 0 3 2081 KM
Map from LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) to HOWRAH JUNCTION (HWH)

Submit Question