Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of AMRAVATI CSTM E (12112)

AMRAVATI (AMI) MUMBAI CST (CSTM)
Amravati Railway Station Main Terminal, Address: Maltekdi, Amravati, Maharashtra 444606 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Area, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001 In 1996, the Minister of Railways, Suresh Kalmadi, changed the name of the station to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus in honour of Great King Chhatrapati Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12112 AMRAVATI CSTM E AMI 19:05 CSTM 06:25 2 14
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
672 KM

Train AMRAVATI CSTM E (12112) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Amravati (AMI) Start 19:05 0 1 0 KM
2 Badnera Junction (BD) 19:20 19:25 5:00 1 10 KM
3 Murtajapur (MZR) 19:58 20:00 2:00 1 51 KM
4 Akola Junction (AK) 20:25 20:30 5:00 1 89 KM
5 Shegaon (SEG) 20:58 21:00 2:00 1 126 KM
6 Nandura (NN) 21:18 21:20 2:00 1 150 KM
7 Malkapur (MKU) 21:38 21:40 2:00 1 178 KM
8 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:40 22:50 10:00 1 228 KM
9 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:13 23:15 2:00 1 252 KM
10 Nasik Road (NK) 01:53 01:55 2:00 2 485 KM
11 Igatpuri (IGP) 03:28 03:30 2:00 2 536 KM
12 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:02 05:05 3:00 2 619 KM
13 Dadar (DR) 05:53 05:55 2:00 2 664 KM
14 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 06:25 Ends 0 2 672 KM
Map from AMRAVATI (AMI) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM)

Submit Question