Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of VIDARBHA EXPRES (12105)

MUMBAI CST (CSTM) GONDIA JUNCTION (G)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Area, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001 In 1996, the Minister of Railways, Suresh Kalmadi, changed the name of the station to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus in honour of Great King Chhatrapati Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire. Gondia Junction, Address: Bhim Nagar, Rail Toly, Gondia, Maharashtra 441601
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12105 VIDARBHA EXPRES CSTM 19:10 G 11:10 2 24
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
967 KM

Train VIDARBHA EXPRES (12105) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Start 19:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Dadar (DR) 19:23 19:25 2:00 1 9 KM
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:05 20:10 5:00 1 54 KM
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 21:43 21:45 2:00 1 137 KM
5 Nasik Road (NK) 22:35 22:37 2:00 1 188 KM
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:33 23:35 2:00 1 261 KM
7 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 00:18 00:20 2:00 2 328 KM
8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:18 01:20 2:00 2 420 KM
9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 01:45 01:55 10:00 2 445 KM
10 Malkapur (MKU) 02:53 02:55 2:00 2 495 KM
11 Nandura (NN) 03:18 03:20 2:00 2 523 KM
12 Shegaon (SEG) 03:38 03:40 2:00 2 547 KM
13 Akola Junction (AK) 04:15 04:20 5:00 2 584 KM
14 Murtajapur (MZR) 04:48 04:50 2:00 2 622 KM
15 Badnera Junction (BD) 05:50 05:55 5:00 2 663 KM
16 Chandur (CND) 06:19 06:21 2:00 2 692 KM
17 Dhamangaon (DMN) 06:35 06:37 2:00 2 709 KM
18 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 06:53 06:55 2:00 2 729 KM
19 Wardha Junction (WR) 07:25 07:28 3:00 2 758 KM
20 Ajni (AJNI) 08:22 08:24 2:00 2 834 KM
21 Nagpur (NGP) 08:55 09:10 15:00 2 837 KM
22 Bhandara Road (BRD) 09:54 09:56 2:00 2 899 KM
23 Tumsar Road (TMR) 10:12 10:14 2:00 2 917 KM
24 Gondia Junction (G) 11:10 Ends 0 2 967 KM
Map from MUMBAI CST (CSTM) to GONDIA JUNCTION (G)

Submit Question