Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of ASR HW JNSHTBDI (12054)

AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) HARIDWAR JUNCTION (HW)
Amritsar Junction, Address: Amritsar, Punjab 143002 Haridwar Junction, Address: Purusharthi Market Road, Shikhu Pur, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12054 ASR HW JNSHTBDI ASR 06:55 HW 14:00 1 11
SUNMONTUEWED FRISAT
407 KM

Train ASR HW JNSHTBDI (12054) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Start 06:55 0 1 0 KM
2 Beas (BEAS) 07:23 07:25 2:00 1 43 KM
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 08:00 08:05 5:00 1 79 KM
4 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 08:21 08:23 2:00 1 100 KM
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:00 09:05 5:00 1 136 KM
6 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 10:00 10:02 2:00 1 196 KM
7 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 10:55 11:05 10:00 1 250 KM
8 Jagadhri (JUD) 11:41 11:43 2:00 1 301 KM
9 Saharanpur (SRE) 12:23 12:28 5:00 1 331 KM
10 Roorkee (RK) 12:58 13:00 2:00 1 366 KM
11 Haridwar Junction (HW) 14:00 Ends 0 1 407 KM
Map from AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) to HARIDWAR JUNCTION (HW)

Submit Question