Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of SWARNA SHTBDI (12029)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12029 SWARNA SHTBDI NDLS 07:20 ASR 13:35 1 7
SUNMONTUEWED FRISAT
448 KM

Train SWARNA SHTBDI (12029) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Start 07:20 0 1 0 KM
2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 09:55 09:57 2 min 1 199 KM
3 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:24 11:27 3 min 1 312 KM
4 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 11:57 11:59 2 min 1 348 KM
5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:20 12:22 2 min 1 369 KM
6 Beas (BEAS) 12:52 12:54 2 min 1 406 KM
7 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 13:35 Ends 0 1 448 KM
Map from NEW DELHI (NDLS) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Submit Question