Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12014)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI ASR 05:00 NDLS 11:15 1 7
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
448 KM

Train AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12014) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Start 05:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Beas (BEAS) 05:28 05:30 2 min 1 43 KM
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 06:00 06:03 3 min 1 79 KM
4 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 06:21 06:23 2 min 1 100 KM
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:52 06:57 5 min 1 136 KM
6 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 07:48 07:50 2 min 1 196 KM
7 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:15 Ends 0 1 448 KM
Map from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Submit Question