Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of NDLS SHATABDI E (12001)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
12001 NDLS SHATABDI E BPL 14:45 NDLS 22:45 1 9
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
701 KM

Train NDLS SHATABDI E (12001) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Bhopal Junction (BPL) Start 14:45 0 1 0 KM
2 Lalitpur (LAR) 16:54 16:55 1 min 1 202 KM
3 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 17:51 17:59 8 min 1 291 KM
4 Gwalior (GWL) 18:59 19:04 5 min 1 389 KM
5 Morena (MRA) 19:25 19:27 2 min 1 427 KM
6 Dhaulpur (DHO) 19:44 19:45 1 min 1 455 KM
7 Agra Cantt (AGC) 20:30 20:35 5 min 1 507 KM
8 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 21:09 21:10 1 min 1 561 KM
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:45 Ends 0 1 701 KM
Map from BHOPAL JN (BPL) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Submit Question