Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of POORNA EXPRESS (11097)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
11097 POORNA EXPRESS PUNE 23:10 ERS 03:25 3 33
      SAT
1435 KM

Train POORNA EXPRESS (11097) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Start 23:10 0 1 0 KM
2 Satara (STR) 02:22 02:25 3:00 2 146 KM
3 Karad (KRD) 03:27 03:30 3:00 2 204 KM
4 Sangli (SLI) 04:27 04:30 3:00 2 272 KM
5 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 05:25 05:30 5:00 2 280 KM
6 Ghatprabha (GPB) 06:38 06:40 2:00 2 359 KM
7 Belgaum (BGM) 07:45 07:50 5:00 2 417 KM
8 Londa Junction (LD) 09:05 09:15 10:00 2 468 KM
9 Castle Rock (CLR) 10:10 10:20 10:00 2 492 KM
10 Kulem (QLM) 11:45 11:50 5:00 2 551 KM
11 Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 12:08 12:10 2:00 2 570 KM
12 Madgaon (MAO) 13:00 13:20 20:00 2 585 KM
13 Karwar (KAWR) 14:06 14:08 2:00 2 667 KM
14 Gokarna Road (GOK) 14:46 14:48 2:00 2 718 KM
15 Kumta (KT) 15:04 15:06 2:00 2 744 KM
16 Honnavar (HNA) 15:20 15:22 2:00 2 764 KM
17 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 15:44 15:46 2:00 2 800 KM
18 Bhatkal (BTJL) 16:00 16:02 2:00 2 821 KM
19 Kundapura (KUDA) 17:00 17:02 2:00 2 890 KM
20 Udupi (UD) 17:38 17:40 2:00 2 935 KM
21 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 19:20 19:25 5:00 2 1016 KM
22 Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:03 20:05 2:00 2 1067 KM
23 Kanhangad (KZE) 20:23 20:25 2:00 2 1090 KM
24 Payyanur (PAY) 20:48 20:50 2:00 2 1119 KM
25 Kannur (CAN) 21:22 21:25 3:00 2 1153 KM
26 Thalassery (TLY) 21:43 21:45 2:00 2 1174 KM
27 Kozhikode (CLT) 22:47 22:50 3:00 2 1242 KM
28 Tirur (TIR) 23:28 23:30 2:00 2 1283 KM
29 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 00:20 00:30 10:00 3 1328 KM
30 Thrisur (TCR) 01:18 01:20 2:00 3 1361 KM
31 Aluva (AWY) 02:05 02:07 2:00 3 1415 KM
32 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 02:20 02:22 2:00 3 1432 KM
33 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 03:25 Ends 0 3 1435 KM
Map from PUNE JUNCTION (PUNE) to ERANAKULAM JUNCTION (ERS)

Submit Question