Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of ASR CSTM EXP (11058)

AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) MUMBAI CST (CSTM)
Amritsar Junction, Address: Amritsar, Punjab 143002 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Area, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001 In 1996, the Minister of Railways, Suresh Kalmadi, changed the name of the station to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus in honour of Great King Chhatrapati Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
11058 ASR CSTM EXP ASR 08:30 CSTM 04:05 3 90
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
2046 KM

Train ASR CSTM EXP (11058) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Start 08:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Jandiala (JNL) 08:45 08:47 2:00 1 19 KM
3 Beas (BEAS) 09:08 09:10 2:00 1 43 KM
4 Kartarpur (KRE) 09:31 09:33 2:00 1 64 KM
5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 09:55 10:05 10:00 1 79 KM
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:13 10:15 2:00 1 84 KM
7 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 10:27 10:29 2:00 1 100 KM
8 Goraya (GRY) 10:40 10:42 2:00 1 110 KM
9 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 10:54 10:56 2:00 1 123 KM
10 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:30 11:45 15:00 1 136 KM
11 Ahmadgarh (AHH) 12:23 12:25 2:00 1 162 KM
12 Malerkotla (MET) 12:40 12:42 2:00 1 181 KM
13 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 13:01 13:05 4:00 1 198 KM
14 Nabha (NBA) 13:26 13:28 2:00 1 225 KM
15 Patiala (PTA) 13:51 13:53 2:00 1 251 KM
16 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 14:33 14:35 2:00 1 276 KM
17 Ambala City (UBC) 14:56 14:58 2:00 1 296 KM
18 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 15:20 15:50 30:00 1 304 KM
19 Shahbad Marknda (SHDM) 16:07 16:09 2:00 1 323 KM
20 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 16:30 16:32 2:00 1 345 KM
21 Nilokheri (NLKR) 16:47 16:49 2:00 1 362 KM
22 Taraori (TRR) 16:56 16:58 2:00 1 366 KM
23 Karnal (KUN) 17:13 17:15 2:00 1 379 KM
24 Gharaunda (GRA) 17:31 17:33 2:00 1 396 KM
25 Panipat Junction (PNP) 17:51 17:53 2:00 1 413 KM
26 Samalkha (SMK) 18:06 18:08 2:00 1 430 KM
27 Ganaur (GNU) 18:21 18:23 2:00 1 442 KM
28 Sonipat (SNP) 18:39 18:41 2:00 1 458 KM
29 Rathdhana (RDDE) 18:52 18:54 2:00 1 468 KM
30 Narela (NUR) 19:03 19:05 2:00 1 475 KM
31 Adrsh Ngr Delhi (ANDI) 19:23 19:25 2:00 1 492 KM
32 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 19:47 19:49 2:00 1 498 KM
33 New Delhi (NDLS) 20:20 20:50 30:00 1 502 KM
34 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 21:03 21:05 2:00 1 509 KM
35 Faridabad (FDB) 21:24 21:26 2:00 1 530 KM
36 Ballabgarh (BVH) 21:43 21:45 2:00 1 538 KM
37 Palwal (PWL) 22:28 22:30 2:00 1 559 KM
38 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 23:00 23:02 2:00 1 602 KM
39 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 23:35 23:43 8:00 1 643 KM
40 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 00:26 00:28 2:00 2 693 KM
41 Agra Cantt (AGC) 00:40 00:48 8:00 2 697 KM
42 Dhaulpur (DHO) 01:41 01:43 2:00 2 749 KM
43 Morena (MRA) 02:06 02:08 2:00 2 777 KM
44 Gwalior (GWL) 02:55 03:00 5:00 2 815 KM
45 Dabra (DBA) 03:31 03:33 2:00 2 857 KM
46 Sonagir (SOR) 03:56 03:58 2:00 2 876 KM
47 Datia (DAA) 04:11 04:13 2:00 2 887 KM
48 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:50 05:00 10:00 2 912 KM
49 Babina (BAB) 05:23 05:25 2:00 2 937 KM
50 Basai (BZY) 05:39 05:41 2:00 2 949 KM
51 Talbahat (TBT) 05:56 05:58 2:00 2 962 KM
52 Lalitpur (LAR) 06:44 06:46 2:00 2 1002 KM
53 Jakhalaun (JLN) 06:59 07:01 2:00 2 1019 KM
54 Dhaura (DUA) 07:08 07:10 2:00 2 1030 KM
55 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:55 09:00 5:00 2 1065 KM
56 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 09:15 09:17 2:00 2 1082 KM
57 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 09:39 09:41 2:00 2 1110 KM
58 Gulabhganj (GLG) 09:57 09:59 2:00 2 1129 KM
59 Vidisha (BHS) 10:16 10:18 2:00 2 1150 KM
60 Sanchi (SCI) 10:28 10:30 2:00 2 1159 KM
61 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 11:10 11:15 5:00 2 1203 KM
62 Habibganj (HBJ) 11:25 11:27 2:00 2 1209 KM
63 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 11:42 11:44 2:00 2 1225 KM
64 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 11:57 11:59 2:00 2 1239 KM
65 Budni (BNI) 12:33 12:35 2:00 2 1270 KM
66 Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:44 12:46 2:00 2 1277 KM
67 Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:20 13:25 5:00 2 1295 KM
68 Banapura (BPF) 13:49 13:51 2:00 2 1328 KM
69 Timarni (TBN) 14:13 14:15 2:00 2 1356 KM
70 Harda (HD) 14:29 14:31 2:00 2 1370 KM
71 Khirkiya (KKN) 14:56 14:58 2:00 2 1402 KM
72 Chhanera (CAER) 15:21 15:23 2:00 2 1433 KM
73 Talvadya (TLV) 15:46 15:48 2:00 2 1463 KM
74 Khandwa (KNW) 16:40 16:45 5:00 2 1478 KM
75 Nepanagar (NPNR) 17:18 17:20 2:00 2 1521 KM
76 Burhanpur (BAU) 17:43 17:45 2:00 2 1547 KM
77 Raver (RV) 17:58 18:00 2:00 2 1567 KM
78 Nimbhora (NB) 18:08 18:10 2:00 2 1577 KM
79 Savda (SAV) 18:18 18:20 2:00 2 1586 KM
80 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 18:45 18:55 10:00 2 1602 KM
81 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 19:18 19:20 2:00 2 1626 KM
82 Pachora Junction (PC) 19:53 19:55 2:00 2 1673 KM
83 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 21:03 21:05 2:00 2 1718 KM
84 Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:45 21:50 5:00 2 1786 KM
85 Nasik Road (NK) 22:58 23:00 2:00 2 1859 KM
86 Devlali (DVL) 23:08 23:10 2:00 2 1864 KM
87 Igatpuri (IGP) 00:43 00:45 2:00 3 1909 KM
88 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 02:42 02:45 3:00 3 1993 KM
89 Thane (TNA) 03:03 03:05 2:00 3 2013 KM
90 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 04:05 Ends 0 3 2046 KM
Map from AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM)

Submit Question