Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MADURAI EXPRESS (11043)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
11043 MADURAI EXPRESS LTT 00:15 MDU 11:50 2 27
     FRI 
1703 KM

Train MADURAI EXPRESS (11043) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Start 00:15 0 1 0 KM
2 Thane (TNA) 00:33 00:35 2:00 1 18 KM
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:58 01:00 2:00 1 38 KM
4 Karjat (KJT) 01:43 01:45 2:00 1 84 KM
5 Lonavala (LNL) 02:33 02:35 2:00 1 112 KM
6 Pune Junction (PUNE) 03:53 03:58 5:00 1 176 KM
7 Daund Junction (DD) 05:25 05:30 5:00 1 252 KM
8 Solapur Junction (SUR) 08:35 08:45 10:00 1 440 KM
9 Gulbarga (GR) 10:53 10:55 2:00 1 553 KM
10 Shahabad (SDB) 11:36 11:38 2:00 1 579 KM
11 Wadi (WADI) 12:00 12:05 5:00 1 589 KM
12 Raichur (RC) 13:28 13:30 2:00 1 697 KM
13 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 14:08 14:10 2:00 1 725 KM
14 Adoni (AD) 14:48 14:50 2:00 1 766 KM
15 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 16:15 16:30 15:00 1 818 KM
16 Gooty (GY) 17:00 17:02 2:00 1 846 KM
17 Cuddapah (HX) 19:23 19:25 2:00 1 1002 KM
18 Razampeta (RJP) 20:18 20:20 2:00 1 1053 KM
19 Renigunta Junction (RU) 22:15 22:30 15:00 1 1127 KM
20 Arakkonam (AJJ) 23:40 23:45 5:00 1 1200 KM
21 Kanchipuram (CJ) 00:13 00:15 2:00 2 1227 KM
22 Chengalpattu (CGL) 01:00 01:05 5:00 2 1262 KM
23 Villuparam Junction (VM) 05:05 05:15 10:00 2 1365 KM
24 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 05:55 05:57 2:00 2 1420 KM
25 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 08:35 08:40 5:00 2 1543 KM
26 Dindigul Junction (DG) 09:50 09:52 2:00 2 1637 KM
27 Madurai Junction (MDU) 11:50 Ends 0 2 1703 KM
Map from LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) to MADURAI JUNCTION (MDU)

Submit Question