Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS MAS 11:55 CSTM 13:35 2 34
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
1284 KM

Train MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Start 11:55 0 1 0 KM
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:58 13:00 2:00 1 69 KM
3 Tiruttani (TRT) 13:14 13:15 1:00 1 83 KM
4 Puttur (PUT) 13:44 13:45 1:00 1 115 KM
5 Renigunta Junction (RU) 14:25 14:30 5:00 1 141 KM
6 Koduru (KOU) 15:03 15:05 2:00 1 182 KM
7 Razampeta (RJP) 15:28 15:30 2:00 1 216 KM
8 Nandalur (NRE) 15:44 15:45 1:00 1 227 KM
9 Cuddapah (HX) 16:39 16:40 1 266 KM
10 Kamalapuram (KKM) 17:03 17:05 2:00 1 290 KM
11 Yerraguntla (YA) 17:23 17:25 2:00 1 305 KM
12 Muddanuru (MOO) 17:38 17:40 2:00 1 322 KM
13 Kondapuram (KDP) 18:14 18:15 1:00 1 347 KM
14 Tadipatri (TU) 18:39 18:40 1:00 1 375 KM
15 Gooty (GY) 19:28 19:30 2:00 1 423 KM
16 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 20:05 20:25 20:00 1 451 KM
17 Adoni (AD) 21:04 21:05 1:00 1 503 KM
18 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 21:48 21:50 2:00 1 544 KM
19 Raichur (RC) 22:18 22:20 2:00 1 572 KM
20 Krishna (KSN) 22:48 22:50 2:00 1 597 KM
21 Yadgir (YG) 23:33 23:35 2:00 1 641 KM
22 Wadi (WADI) 01:40 01:45 5:00 2 679 KM
23 Shahabad (SDB) 01:57 01:58 1:00 2 690 KM
24 Gulbarga (GR) 02:24 02:25 1:00 2 716 KM
25 Solapur Junction (SUR) 04:30 04:40 10:00 2 829 KM
26 Kurduvadi (KWV) 05:55 05:57 2:00 2 908 KM
27 Daund Junction (DD) 08:00 08:05 5:00 2 1017 KM
28 Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:30 09:35 5:00 2 1092 KM
29 Khadki (KK) 09:44 09:45 1:00 2 1099 KM
30 Lonavala (LNL) 10:43 10:45 2:00 2 1156 KM
31 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:17 12:20 3:00 2 1231 KM
32 Thane (TNA) 12:39 12:40 1:00 2 1251 KM
33 Dadar (DR) 13:02 13:05 3:00 2 1275 KM
34 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 13:35 Ends 0 2 1284 KM
Map from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM)

Submit Question