Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of GUWAHATI EXP (06336)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
06336 GUWAHATI EXP KCVL 12:00 GHY 08:15 4 57
SUN      
3650 KM

Train GUWAHATI EXP (06336) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) Start 12:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 12:50 12:55 5:00 1 59 KM
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 13:31 13:33 2:00 1 100 KM
4 Chengannur (CNGR) 13:53 13:55 2:00 1 120 KM
5 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 14:03 14:05 2:00 1 129 KM
6 Kottayam (KTYM) 14:30 14:35 5:00 1 155 KM
7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 16:10 16:15 5:00 1 217 KM
8 Aluva (AWY) 16:35 16:37 2:00 1 234 KM
9 Thrisur (TCR) 17:30 17:33 3:00 1 288 KM
10 Palakkad (PGT) 19:30 19:35 5:00 1 365 KM
11 Podanur Junction (PTJ) 20:46 20:48 2:00 1 414 KM
12 Tiruppur (TUP) 21:28 21:30 2:00 1 457 KM
13 Erode Junction (ED) 22:15 22:20 5:00 1 507 KM
14 Salem Junction (SA) 23:15 23:20 5:00 1 570 KM
15 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:15 01:20 5:00 2 690 KM
16 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 02:48 02:50 2:00 2 774 KM
17 Arakkonam (AJJ) 03:38 03:40 2:00 2 834 KM
18 Perambur (PER) 05:15 05:20 5:00 2 897 KM
19 Gudur Junction (GDR) 08:40 08:42 2:00 2 1035 KM
20 Nellore (NLR) 09:05 09:07 2:00 2 1073 KM
21 Ongole (OGL) 10:58 11:00 2:00 2 1189 KM
22 Tenali Junction (TEL) 12:30 12:32 2:00 2 1296 KM
23 New Guntur (NGNT) 13:05 13:07 2:00 2 1321 KM
24 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:30 14:35 5:00 2 1351 KM
25 Eluru (EE) 15:40 15:42 2:00 2 1410 KM
26 Rajamundry (RJY) 17:20 17:22 2:00 2 1500 KM
27 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 18:05 18:07 2:00 2 1550 KM
28 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 20:35 20:55 20:00 2 1701 KM
29 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 21:55 21:57 2:00 2 1762 KM
30 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 22:53 22:55 2:00 2 1831 KM
31 Palasa (PSA) 23:53 23:55 2:00 2 1904 KM
32 Brahmapur (BAM) 00:50 00:52 2:00 3 1978 KM
33 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 02:50 03:00 10:00 3 2125 KM
34 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:20 03:25 5:00 3 2144 KM
35 Cuttack (CTC) 04:00 04:02 2:00 3 2171 KM
36 Bhadrakh (BHC) 06:08 06:10 2:00 3 2287 KM
37 Balasore (BLS) 06:52 06:54 2:00 3 2349 KM
38 Hijilli (HIJ) 08:15 08:20 5:00 3 2461 KM
39 Midnapore (MDN) 08:58 09:00 2:00 3 2480 KM
40 Bishnupur (VSU) 10:00 10:02 2:00 3 2552 KM
41 Bankura (BQA) 10:25 10:30 5:00 3 2582 KM
42 Adra Junction (ADRA) 11:30 11:45 15:00 3 2635 KM
43 Asansol Junction (ASN) 13:00 13:10 10:00 3 2677 KM
44 Durgapur (DGR) 13:40 14:05 25:00 3 2719 KM
45 Rampur Hat (RPH) 17:41 17:43 2:00 3 2836 KM
46 Malda Town (MLDT) 20:00 20:15 15:00 3 2958 KM
47 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 21:24 21:26 2:00 3 3046 KM
48 Kishanganj (KNE) 22:04 22:06 2:00 3 3103 KM
49 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 23:50 00:10 20:00 4 3190 KM
50 Dhupguri (DQG) 01:10 01:12 2:00 4 3256 KM
51 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 02:12 02:14 2:00 4 3316 KM
52 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 02:30 02:32 2:00 4 3335 KM
53 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 03:28 03:30 2:00 4 3414 KM
54 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 04:50 04:55 5:00 4 3442 KM
55 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 05:35 05:37 2:00 4 3522 KM
56 Kamakhya (KYQ) 07:50 07:52 2:00 4 3643 KM
57 Guwahati (GHY) 08:15 Ends 0 4 3650 KM
Map from KOCHUVELI (KCVL) to GUWAHATI (GHY)

Submit Question