Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of DBRG RNY SPECIA (05968)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIA DBRG 05:00 RNY 19:30 1 28
SUNMON WED FRI 
604 KM

Train DBRG RNY SPECIA (05968) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Start 05:00 0 1 0 KM
2 Chabua (CHB) 05:29 05:31 2:00 1 25 KM
3 New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 05:55 06:05 10:00 1 42 KM
4 Duliajan (DJG) 06:26 06:28 2:00 1 58 KM
5 Naharkatiya (NHK) 06:38 06:40 2:00 1 67 KM
6 Namrup (NAM) 06:51 06:53 2:00 1 79 KM
7 Borhat (BFD) 07:01 07:03 2:00 1 84 KM
8 Sapekhati (SPK) 07:15 07:17 2:00 1 97 KM
9 Bhojo (BOJ) 07:30 07:32 2:00 1 111 KM
10 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 08:23 08:25 2:00 1 145 KM
11 Namtiali (NMT) 08:38 08:40 2:00 1 159 KM
12 Amguri (AGI) 09:00 09:02 2:00 1 171 KM
13 Mariani Junction (MXN) 09:45 09:55 10:00 1 199 KM
14 Titabar (TTB) 10:07 10:09 2:00 1 211 KM
15 Furkating Junction (FKG) 10:50 10:52 2:00 1 237 KM
16 Sarupathar (SZR) 11:45 11:46 1:00 1 271 KM
17 Bokajan (BXJ) 12:06 12:07 1:00 1 293 KM
18 Dimapur (DMV) 12:26 12:31 5:00 1 307 KM
19 Diphu (DPU) 13:12 13:14 2:00 1 344 KM
20 Lumding Junction (LMG) 14:00 14:10 10:00 1 376 KM
21 Lanka (LKA) 14:45 14:47 2:00 1 406 KM
22 Hojai (HJI) 15:01 15:03 2:00 1 421 KM
23 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 15:41 15:43 2:00 1 465 KM
24 Jagi Road (JID) 16:25 16:27 2:00 1 499 KM
25 Guwahati (GHY) 18:05 18:15 10:00 1 557 KM
26 Kamakhya (KYQ) 18:30 18:32 2:00 1 563 KM
27 Changsari (CGS) 18:56 18:57 1:00 1 578 KM
28 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 19:30 Ends 0 1 604 KM
Map from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to RANGIYA JUNCTION (RNY)

Submit Question