Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of RNY DBRG SPECIA (05967)

No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIA RNY 05:45 DBRG 21:55 1 28
 MONTUE THU SAT
604 KM

Train RNY DBRG SPECIA (05967) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Rangiya Junction (RNY) Start 05:45 0 1 0 KM
2 Changsari (CGS) 06:33 06:34 1:00 1 26 KM
3 Kamakhya (KYQ) 07:03 07:05 2:00 1 42 KM
4 Guwahati (GHY) 07:20 07:30 10:00 1 48 KM
5 Jagi Road (JID) 08:26 08:28 2:00 1 105 KM
6 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 09:03 09:05 2:00 1 139 KM
7 Hojai (HJI) 09:55 09:57 2:00 1 184 KM
8 Lanka (LKA) 10:10 10:12 2:00 1 198 KM
9 Lumding Junction (LMG) 11:05 11:15 10:00 1 229 KM
10 Diphu (DPU) 11:46 11:48 2:00 1 260 KM
11 Dimapur (DMV) 12:32 12:37 5:00 1 298 KM
12 Bokajan (BXJ) 12:54 12:55 1:00 1 312 KM
13 Sarupathar (SZR) 13:15 13:16 1:00 1 334 KM
14 Furkating Junction (FKG) 14:28 14:30 2:00 1 367 KM
15 Titabar (TTB) 15:13 15:15 2:00 1 393 KM
16 Mariani Junction (MXN) 15:40 15:50 10:00 1 406 KM
17 Amguri (AGI) 16:20 16:22 2:00 1 434 KM
18 Namtiali (NMT) 16:33 16:35 2:00 1 445 KM
19 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 16:58 17:00 2:00 1 460 KM
20 Bhojo (BOJ) 17:53 17:55 2:00 1 494 KM
21 Sapekhati (SPK) 18:20 18:22 2:00 1 508 KM
22 Borhat (BFD) 18:34 18:36 2:00 1 521 KM
23 Namrup (NAM) 18:45 18:47 2:00 1 526 KM
24 Naharkatiya (NHK) 18:58 19:00 2:00 1 537 KM
25 Duliajan (DJG) 19:15 19:17 2:00 1 546 KM
26 New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 20:20 20:30 10:00 1 562 KM
27 Chabua (CHB) 20:50 20:52 2:00 1 579 KM
28 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 21:55 Ends 0 1 604 KM
Map from RANGIYA JUNCTION (RNY) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG)

Submit Question