Search by Station

Search by City

Search by Train No.



Train details of Kyq Ljn Special (05013)

BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) DELHI (DLI)
Sushil Nagar, H. I. Area Phase II, Basni, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342001 Delhi Junction, also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi. Its present building was constructed by the British Indian government in the style of nearby red-coloured fort and opened in 1903. It has been an important railway station of the country, and preceded the New Delhi Railway Station by about 60 years. Chandni Chowk underground station of the Delhi Metro is near it.
No Name From Dep To Arr Day Halts Operates - Days Tickets Distance
05013 Kyq Ljn Special BGKT 14:30 DLI 03:25 2 15
   WED   
682 KM

Train Kyq Ljn Special (05013) - Route Details

No. Station Arr Dep Stop Day Distance
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) Start 14:30 0 1 0 KM
2 Pali Marwar (PMY) 15:20 15:25 5 MIN 1 70 KM
3 Marwar Junction (MJ) 16:15 16:50 35 MIN 1 100 KM
4 Ajmer Junction (AII) 19:15 19:30 15 MIN 1 240 KM
5 Kishangarh (KSG) 19:59 20:01 2 MIN 1 269 KM
6 Jaipur (JP) 21:30 21:40 10 MIN 1 375 KM
7 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 21:50 21:52 2 MIN 1 380 KM
8 Dausa (DO) 22:32 22:34 2 MIN 1 436 KM
9 Alwar (AWR) 23:40 23:43 3 MIN 1 525 KM
10 Rewari (RE) 01:00 01:10 10 MIN 2 600 KM
11 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 01:33 01:35 2 MIN 2 621 KM
12 Gurgaon (GGN) 02:00 02:02 2 MIN 2 651 KM
13 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 02:30 02:32 2 MIN 2 668 KM
14 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 02:50 02:52 2 MIN 2 678 KM
15 Delhi (DLI) 03:25 Ends 0 2 682 KM
Map from BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) to DELHI (DLI)

Submit Question